Home / Govt Jobs / Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL),Bhubaneswar Recruitment 2016

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL),Bhubaneswar Recruitment 2016

Sarkari Naukri 2016 in Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL),Bhubaneswar

Job Details

Designation Name
Field Engineer, Field Supervisor

Total Vacancies : 16

Vacancies Details :

Designation General OBC SC/ST
Field Engineer 00 00 00/02
Field Supervisor 04 00 02/08

Age Limit :

Designation General OBC SC/ST
Field Engineer 29 Years 29 Years 29 Years
Field Supervisor 29 Years 29 Years 29 Years

Location : Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL),Bhubaneswar

Pay Scale :

Designation Pay Scale
Field Engineer 30,000/- p.m.
Field Supervisor 23,000/- p.m.

Nationality : Indian

Candidate Profile

Minimum Qualification:

Designation Qualification
Field Engineer B.E./B.Tech/B.Sc.(Engg.)/AMIE in Electronics and Communication discipline from recognized University/Institute with minimum 55 % marks. Should have One year Post Qualification Experience in design, engineering of optical fibre network, adequate experience of construction, Testing and Commissioning, operation and maintenance activities of Optical Fibre network system (SDH/DWDM/G-PON/MPLS, etc.). Experience in PSU/Listed Company particularly in Telecom sector shall be preferred.
Field Supervisor Diploma Engineering in Electronics and Communication Discipline from recognized technical Board/Institute with minimum 55% marks. Should have One year Post Qualification Experience of construction, Testing and Commissioning, operation and maintenance activities of Optical Fibre network system (SDH/DWDM/G-PON/MPLS, etc.). Experience in PSU/Listed Company particularly in Telecom sector shall be preferred.

Selection Process : Interview

Important Dates

Application Opening Date : 05-11-2016

Application Closing Date : 19-11-2016

Application Fee : 300 for Post I and 200 for Post II and NO fee for ST/SC Candidates.

Last Date for Challan Generation : NA

Last Date for Payment of Fee : 19-11-2016

Date of Exam : NA

Date of Interview : To be announced soon

Application Mode

How To Apply : Apply Online

Send Your Application On : https://careers.powergrid.in/Odisha-Fe-Fs-Telecom-Recruitment/t/default.aspx

Official Website URL : Click Here

Official Advertisement Link : Click Here

For more free information about such Sarkari Naukri always keep visiting TopSarkariNaukri.com